More
NBA announces 242 early-entry candidates for 2023 NBA Draft

NBA announces 242 early-entry candidates for 2023 NBA Draft

The NBA announced today that 242 players have filed as early-entry candidates for the 2023 NBA Draft.

Players who have applied for early entry have the right to withdraw their names from consideration for the NBA Draft by notifying the league of their decision in writing no later than 5 p.m. ET on June 12.

Under NCAA rules, in order to retain college basketball eligibility, college players who have entered the 2023 NBA Draft must withdraw by May 31.

The 2023 NBA Draft will be held on June 22 at Barclays Center in Brooklyn, New York.

Below is the list of college players who have applied for early entry into 2023 NBA Draft:

EARLY-ENTRY CANDIDATES

 Player   School   Height   Status 
 Jaden Akins   Michigan State   6-4   Sophomore 
 Kaodirichi Akobundu-Ehiogu   Memphis   6-10   Senior 
 Trey Alexander   Creighton   6-4   Sophomore 
 Damezi Anderson Jr.   Detroit   6-7   Senior 
 Chase Audige   Northwestern   6-4   Senior 
 Marcus Bagley   Arizona State   6-8   Sophomore 
 Amari Bailey   UCLA   6-5   Freshman 
 Will Baker   Nevada   7-0   Junior 
 TJ Bamba   Washington State   6-5   Junior 
 Josh Bannan   Montana   6-10   Junior 
 Grant Basile   Virginia Tech   6-9   Senior 
 Emoni Bates   Eastern Michigan   6-10   Sophomore 
 Manny Bates   Butler   6-11   Senior 
 Damion Baugh   TCU   6-4   Senior 
 Charles Bediako   Alabama   7-0   Sophomore 
 Reece Beekman   Virginia   6-3   Junior 
 T.J. Bickerstaff   Boston College   6-9   Senior 
 Anthony Black   Arkansas   6-7   Freshman 
 Adem Bona   UCLA   6-10   Freshman 
 Gael Bonilla  Capitanes (G League)   6-7    
 Keylan Boone   Pacific   6-8   Senior 
 Jalen Bridges   Baylor   6-7   Junior 
 Johni Broome   Auburn   6-10   Junior 
 Jordan Brown   Louisiana   6-11   Senior 
 Kobe Brown   Missouri   6-7   Senior 
 Kobe Bufkin   Michigan   6-4   Sophomore 
 Boo Buie   Northwestern   6-2   Senior 
 Tyler Burton   Richmond   6-7   Senior 
 Lamont Butler Jr.   San Diego State   6-2   Junior 
 Toumani Camara   Dayton   6-8   Senior 
 Tyger Campbell   UCLA   6-0   Senior 
 Wesley Cardet Jr.   Chicago State   6-6   Sophomore 
 Dylan Cardwell   Auburn   6-11   Junior 
 Branden Carlson   Utah   7-0   Senior 
 Jaylen Clark   UCLA   6-5   Junior 
 Noah Clowney   Alabama   6-10   Freshman 
 Frankie Collins   Arizona State   6-1   Sophomore 
 Yuri Collins   Saint Louis   6-0   Senior 
 Ricky Council IV   Arkansas   6-6   Junior 
 Kevin Cross   Tulane   6-8   Senior 
 LJ Cryer   Baylor   6-1   Junior 
 Clarence Daniels II   New Hampshire   6-6   Junior 
 Tristan da Silva   Colorado   6-8   Junior 
 Davonte Davis   Arkansas   6-4   Junior 
 Johnell Davis   Florida Atlantic   6-4   Junior 
 RayJ Dennis   Toledo   6-2   Senior 
 Gradey Dick   Kansas   6-8   Freshman 
 Alou Dillon   Purdue-Northwest   6-8   Senior 
 Jordan Dingle   Pennsylvania   6-3   Junior 
 Marcus Domask   Southern Illinois   6-6   Senior 
 Zach Edey   Purdue   7-4   Junior 
 El Ellis   Louisville   6-3   Senior 
 Tosan Evbuomwan   Princeton   6-8   Senior 
 Adam Flagler   Baylor   6-3   Senior 
 Jaylen Forbes   Tulane   6-5   Senior 
 Armaan Franklin   Virginia   6-4   Senior 
 Enrique Freeman   Akron   6-7   Senior 
 Alex Fudge   Florida   6-8   Sophomore 
 Eric Gaines   UAB   6-2   Junior 
 Myron Gardner   Little Rock   6-6   Senior 
 Keyonte George   Baylor   6-4   Freshman 
 Joseph Girard III   Syracuse   6-1   Senior 
 Wendell Green Jr.   Auburn   5-11   Junior 
 Mouhamed Gueye   Washington State   6-11   Sophomore 
 PJ Hall   Clemson   6-10   Junior 
 Jacksun Hamilton   Wisconsin-Parkside   6-7   Sophomore 
 De’Vion Harmon   Texas Tech   6-2   Senior 
 Ray Harrison   Grand Canyon   6-4   Junior 
 Hakim Hart   Maryland   6-6   Senior 
 Joey Hauser   Michigan State   6-9   Senior 
 Coleman Hawkins   Illinois   6-10   Junior 
 Jordan Hawkins   Connecticut   6-5   Sophomore 
 Taylor Hendricks   UCF   6-9   Freshman 
 Jalen Hill   Oklahoma   6-7   Senior 
 Blake Hinson   Pittsburgh   6-7   Junior 
 A.J. Hoggard   Michigan State   6-4   Junior 
 DaRon Holmes II   Dayton   6-10   Sophomore 
 Jalen Hood-Schifino   Indiana   6-6   Freshman 
 Ithiel Horton   UCF   6-5   Senior 
 Jett Howard   Michigan   6-8   Freshman 
 Tyrese Hunter   Texas   6-0   Sophomore 
 Jordan Ivy-Curry   Pacific   6-2   Junior 
 Andre Jackson Jr.   Connecticut   6-6   Junior 
 Gregory “GG” Jackson II   South Carolina   6-9   Freshman 
 Trayce Jackson-Davis   Indiana   6-9   Senior 
 Josiah-Jordan James   Tennessee   6-6   Senior 
 Sion James   Tulane   6-5   Junior 
 Jaime Jaquez Jr.   UCLA   6-7   Senior 
 Keshad Johnson   San Diego State   6-7   Senior 
 Keyontae Johnson   Kansas State   6-5   Senior 
 Meechie Johnson   South Carolina   6-2   Junior 
 Colby Jones   Xavier   6-6   Junior 
 Dillon Jones   Weber State   6-6   Junior 
 Djordjije Jovanovic   Ontario (G League)   6-7  N/A
 Ryan Kalkbrenner   Creighton   7-1   Junior 
 Arthur Kaluma   Creighton   6-7   Sophomore 
 Miles Kelly   Georgia Tech   6-4   Sophomore 
 Jackson Kenyon   Miami (OH)   6-8   Senior 
 Bobi Klintman   Wake Forest   6-10   Freshman 
 Bol Kuir   San Diego   7-3   Freshman 
 Pelle Larsson   Arizona   6-5   Junior 
 Tyrin Lawrence   Vanderbilt   6-4   Junior 
 Jaedon LeDee   San Diego State   6-9   Senior 
 Maxwell Lewis   Pepperdine   6-7   Sophomore 
 Dereck Lively II   Duke   7-1   Freshman 
 Chris Livingston   Kentucky   6-6   Freshman 
 Seth Lundy   Penn State   6-6   Senior 
 Tramon Mark   Houston   6-5   Sophomore 
 Alijah Martin   Florida Atlantic   6-2   Junior 
 Madison McCall   Lesley (MA)   6-2   Senior 
 Kevin McCullar   Kansas   6-6   Senior 
 Mike Miles Jr.   TCU   6-2   Junior 
 Brandon Miller   Alabama   6-9   Freshman 
 Emanuel Miller   TCU   6-7   Senior 
 Demetrius Mims   Gannon (PA)   6-6   Senior 
 Judah Mintz   Syracuse   6-3   Freshman 
 Isaiah Miranda   North Carolina State   7-1   Freshman 
 Dillon Mitchell   Texas   6-8   Freshman 
 RayQuawndis Mitchell   Missouri-Kansas City   6-5   Senior 
 Omari Moore   San Jose State   6-6   Senior 
 Jelanie Morgan   Lesley (MA)   6-4   Freshman 
 Casey Morsell   North Carolina State   6-3   Senior 
 Paul Mulcahy   Rutgers   6-6   Senior 
 Kris Murray   Iowa   6-8   Junior 
 Matthew Murrell   Mississippi   6-4   Junior 
 Grant Nelson   North Dakota State   6-11   Junior 
 Jordan Nesbitt   Hampton   6-6   Sophomore 
 Tristen Newton   Connecticut   6-5   Senior 
 Olivier Nkamhoua   Tennessee   6-8   Senior 
 Landers Nolley II   Cincinnati   6-7   Senior 
 Jack Nunge   Xavier   7-0   Senior 
 Toby Okani   Illinois-Chicago   6-8   Junior 
 Norchad Omier   Miami   6-7   Junior 
 Clifford Omoruyi   Rutgers   6-11   Junior 
 Nick Ongenda   DePaul   6-11   Senior 
 Nijel Pack   Miami   6-0   Junior 
 Elijah Pepper   UC Davis   6-4   Senior 
 Rob Perry   Murray State   6-4   Senior 
 Julian Phillips   Tennessee   6-8   Freshman 
 Uros Plavsic   Tennessee   7-0   Senior 
 Brandin Podziemski   Santa Clara   6-5   Sophomore 
 Quinten Post   Boston College   7-0   Senior 
 Justin Powell   Washington State   6-6   Junior 
 Olivier-Maxence Prosper   Marquette   6-8   Junior 
 Zyon Pullin   UC Riverside   6-4   Senior 
 Jahvon Quinerly   Alabama   6-1   Senior 
 Antonio Reeves   Kentucky   6-4   Senior 
 Jeremy Roach   Duke   6-2   Junior 
 Terry Roberts   Georgia   6-3   Senior 
 Luis Rodriguez   UNLV   6-6   Senior 
 Cormac Ryan   Notre Dame   6-5   Senior 
 Adama Sanogo   Connecticut   6-9   Junior 
 Marcus Sasser   Houston   6-2   Senior 
 Mark Sears   Alabama   6-1   Junior 
 Brice Sensabaugh   Ohio State   6-6   Freshman 
 Terrence Shannon Jr.   Illinois   6-6   Senior 
 Mike Sharavjamts   Dayton   6-8   Freshman 
 Jamarion Sharp   Western Kentucky   7-5   Senior 
 Jamal Shead   Houston   6-1   Junior 
 Ben Sheppard   Belmont   6-6   Senior 
 Grant Sherfield   Oklahoma   6-2   Senior 
 Dontrell Shuler   Cal State San Bernardino   6-3   Senior 
 Malachi Smith   Gonzaga   6-4   Senior 
 Nick Smith Jr.   Arkansas   6-5   Freshman 
 Terquavion Smith   North Carolina State   6-4   Sophomore 
 Tolu Smith   Mississippi State   6-10   Senior 
 Isaiah Stevens   Colorado State   6-0   Senior 
 Julian Strawther   Gonzaga   6-7   Junior 
 Justice Sueing   Ohio State   6-7   Senior 
 Russel Tchewa   South Florida   7-0   Senior 
 Tyler Thomas   Hofstra   6-3   Senior 
 Drew Timme   Gonzaga   6-10   Senior 
 Keisei Tominaga   Nebraska   6-2   Senior 
 Nae’Qwan Tomlin   Kansas State   6-10   Senior 
 Jacob Toppin   Kentucky   6-9   Senior 
 Mady Traore   New Mexico State   6-11   Freshman 
 Oscar Tshiebwe   Kentucky   6-9   Senior 
 Azuolas Tubelis   Arizona   6-11   Junior 
 Cameron Tyson   Seattle   6-3   Senior 
 Connor Vanover   Oral Roberts   7-5   Senior 
 Steele Venters   Eastern Washington   6-7   Junior 
 Damjan Vukcevic   Los Angeles Trade Tech   6-8   Freshman 
 Qudus Wahab   Georgetown   6-11   Senior 
 Jarace Walker   Houston   6-8   Freshman 
 Cason Wallace   Kentucky   6-4   Freshman 
 Jordan Walsh   Arkansas   6-7   Freshman 
 Anton Watson   Gonzaga   6-8   Senior 
 Dariq Whitehead   Duke   6-7   Freshman 
 Cam Whitmore   Villanova   6-7   Freshman 
 Jaylin Williams   Auburn   6-8   Senior 
 Tyler Willoughby   Voorhees (SC)   6-3   Senior 
 Jalen Wilson   Kansas   6-8   Junior 
 Tyrese Wineglass   Southwestern Adventist (TX)   5-10   Junior 
 Isaiah Wong   Miami   6-4   Senior 
 
Below are the international players who filed as early-entry candidates:
 
 Name   Team/Country   Height   Status 
 Miguel Allen   Joventut (Spain)   6-8   2003 DOB 
 Idrissa Ba   Levallois (France)   7-0   2002 DOB 
 Elian Benitez   Bourg (France)   5-11   2003 DOB 
 William Beugre-Kassi   Roanne (France)   6-6   2004 DOB 
 Mihailo Boskovic   Dynamic (Serbia)   6-10   2002 DOB 
 Michael Caicedo   Granada (Spain)   6-6   2003 DOB 
 Sasa Ciani   Cedevita (Croatia)   6-9   2003 DOB 
 Bilal Coulibaly   Levallois (France)   6-6   2004 DOB 
 Carlin Davison   Airs (New Zealand)   6-5   2003 DOB 
 Ege Demir   Tofas (Turkey)   6-10   2004 DOB 
 Thijs De Ridder   Antwerp (Belgium)   6-8   2003 DOB 
 Nikola Djurisic   Mega (Serbia)   6-8   2004 DOB 
 Ruben Dominguez   Estudiantes (Spain)   6-5   2003 DOB 
 Quinn Ellis   Monferrato (Italy)   6-4   2003 DOB 
 Juan Fernandez   Fuenlabrada (Spain)   6-10   2002 DOB 
 Clement Frisch   Nancy (France)   6-7   2002 DOB 
 Sananda Fru   Braunschweig (Germany)   6-9   2003 DOB 
 Gloire Goma   Chlorella (Spain)   6-5   2003 DOB 
 Hassane Gueye   ASA (France)   6-10   2003 DOB 
 Ondrej Hanzlik   Girona (Spain)   6-7   2002 DOB 
 Nadir Hifi   Le Portel (France)   6-3   2002 DOB 
 Tomislav Ivisic   Podgorica (Montenegro)   7-0   2003 DOB 
 Zvonimir Ivisic   Podgorica (Montenegro)   7-2   2003 DOB 
 Ilias Kamardine   Evreux (France)   6-4   2003 DOB 
 Konstantin Kostadinov   Palencia (Spain)   6-8   2003 DOB 
 Oleksandr Kovliar   Kalev/Cramo (Estonia)   6-3   2002 DOB 
 Liutauras Lelevicius   Zalgiris (Lithuania)   6-7   2003 DOB 
 Gilad Levy   Hapoel Jerusalem (Israel)   7-1   2002 DOB 
 Ruben Lopez   Gran Canaria (Spain)   6-8   2002 DOB 
 Assemian Moulare   Vichy-Clermont (France)   6-0   2003 DOB 
 Ousmane Ndiaye   Baskonia (Spain)   6-11   2004-02-16 
 James Nnaji   Barcelona (Spain)   7-0   2004-03-03 
 David Okwera   Melbourne (Australia)   7-0   2002-01-16 
 Daniel Onwenu   Corinthians (Brazil)   6-6   2002-05-12 
 Romain Parmentelot   Lyon (France)   6-3   2004-01-07 
 Ivan Perasovic   Cibona (Croatia)   6-7   2002-03-09 
 Mantas Rubstavicius   Lietkabelis (Lithuania)   6-6   2002-03-18 
 Rayan Rupert   New Zealand (Australia)   6-6   2004-02-17 
 Musa Sagnia   Manresa (Spain)   6-7   2003-02-15 
 Marcio Santos   Sesi Franca (Brazil)   6-9   2002-02-23 
 Enzo Shahrvin   Pau Orthez (France)   6-7   2003-03-08 
 Birahima Sylla   Roanne (France)   6-7   2003-02-18 
 Dez Andras Tanoh   Budapesti Honved (Hungary)   6-3   2002-02-14 
 Hugo Toom   Kalev/Cramo (Estonia)   6-7   2002-02-22 
 Armel Traore   Levallois (France)   6-8   2003-02-16 
 Ricards Vanags   Liepaja (Latvia)   6-8   2002-02-19 
 Tristan Vukcevic   Partizan (Serbia)   7-0   2003-02-17 
 Victor Wembanyama   Levallois (France)   7-4   2004-01-08 
Kids KN95 Masks
Stem Cell Therapy Mexico - Puerto Vallarta
KN95 Masks
Latest Injuries
Goran Dragic
Illness
Dragic is questionable for Monday's (Jan. 23) game against Atlanta.
2023-01-23
Chimezie Metu
Knee
Metu is questionable for Monday's (Jan. 23) game against Memphis.
2023-01-23
Immanuel Quickley
Knee
Quickley did not play in Sunday's (Jan. 22) game against Toronto.
2023-01-23
Michael Porter Jr.
Personal
Porter Jr. did not play in Sunday's (Jan. 22) game against Oklahoma City.
2023-01-23
Deandre Ayton
Illness
Ayton did not play in Sunday's (Jan. 22) game against Memphis.
2023-01-23
OG Anunoby
Ankle
Anunoby did not play in Sunday's (Jan. 22) game against New York.
2023-01-23
Kristaps Porzingis
Ankle
The Wizards announced that Porzingis is week-to-week with a sprained left ankle.
2023-01-23
Landry Shamet
Foot
Shamet did not play in Sunday's (Jan. 22) game against Memphis.
2023-01-23
Nikola Jokic
Hamstring
Jokic did not play in Sunday's (Jan. 22) game against Oklahoma City.
2023-01-23
Dalano Banton
Hip
Banton did not play in Sunday's (Jan. 22) game against New York.
2023-01-23
Kids KN95 Masks
Lingerie
Costumes
Dresses
Sexy Lingerie
Subscribe to our newsletter
SUBSCRIBE
Follow Us
Download Our App!
Stay up-to-date on all things NBA
Download the BasketballNews.com App on the App Store
Download the BasketballNews.com App on the Google Play Store
Copyright © BasketballNews.com 2020. All Rights Reserved.
NBA News & Rumors